CANADIAN PONY CLUB
|
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
POINTS |
PERCENT |
PLACING |
15 |
Brave Heart |
Jordan Thompson |
COR |
Durham |
159 |
66.25 |
1 |
16 |
Otto |
Tiffany Kift |
COR |
Oshawa |
151 |
62.91 |
2 |
11 |
Maestro |
Brittany Veinot |
WOR |
London |
149 |
62.08 |
3 |
17 |
Rebecca |
Sarah Kift |
COR |
Oshawa |
145 |
61.25 |
4 |
9 |
Paulette |
Jenny Tennent |
SLOV |
Kingston & Region |
144 |
60.00 |
5 |
5 |
Take-A-Chance |
Samantha Oxley |
SLOV |
Lake of 2 Mtns |
141 |
58.75 |
6 |
8 |
Walkover |
Gina Billings |
SLOV |
Village Creek |
138 |
57.50 |
7 |
2 |
Willow |
Jessica Laframboise |
SLOV |
Appleton |
136 |
56.66 |
8 |
6 |
Northern Spye |
Brianna Albright |
SLOV |
Lake of 2 Mtns |
131 |
54.58 |
9 |
12 |
Perfect Storm |
Jenn Henshaw |
WOR |
Caledon |
123 |
51.25 |
10 |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
Region |
Branch |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACE |
16 |
Otto |
Tiffany Kift |
COR |
Oshawa |
63.20 |
66.40 |
64.80 |
1 |
17 |
Rebecca |
Sarah Kift |
COR |
Oshawa |
66.00 |
61.20 |
63.60 |
2 |
8 |
Walkover |
Gina Billings |
SLOV |
Village Creek |
63.20 |
60.80 |
62.00 |
3 |
15 |
Brave Heart |
Jordan Thompson |
COR |
Durham |
62.40 |
60.40 |
61.40 |
4 |
2 |
Willow |
Jessica Laframboise |
SLOV |
Appleton |
61.60 |
59.60 |
60.60 |
5 |
11 |
Maestro |
Brittany Veinot |
WOR |
London |
58.80 |
59.20 |
59.00+ |
6 |
9 |
Paulette |
Jenny Tennent |
SLOV |
Kingston & Region |
60.00 |
58.00 |
59.00- |
7 |
6 |
Northern Spye |
Brianna Albright |
SLOV |
Lake of 2 mtns |
53.20 |
58.00 |
55.60 |
8 |
12 |
Perfect Storm |
Jenn Henshaw |
WOR |
Caledon |
55.60 |
52.40 |
54.00 |
9 |
5 |
Take-A-Chance |
Samantha Oxley |
SLOV |
Lake of 2 Mtns |
52.40 |
54.80 |
53.60 |
10 |
BASIC 1 CHAMPION: | 16 OTTO TIFFANY KIFT |
RESERVE CHAMPION: | 15 BRAVEHEART JORDAN THOMPSON |
# | HORSE | RIDER | REGION |
BRANCH |
POINTS |
PERCENT |
PLACE |
20 |
Powerful Purpose |
Samantha Quinn-Steinberg |
COR |
Maple |
176 |
65.18 |
1 |
19 |
Jim Dandy |
Casey Barton |
COR |
Victoria |
170 |
62.96 |
2 |
22 |
Alfie |
Jessie Barrieau |
COR |
Victoria |
168 |
62.22+ |
3 |
21 |
Solo Spirit |
Allison Birdsall |
COR |
Uxbridge-Scugog |
168 |
62.22- |
4 |
4 |
Andrea's Friend |
Anje Bauck |
SLOV |
Lake of 2 Mtns |
167 |
61.85 |
5 |
3 |
Trojan Warrior |
Heather Hanson |
SLOV |
United Counties |
159 |
58.88 |
6 |
23 |
Tro-Dial |
Aimee Heroux |
COR |
Temiskaming |
159 |
58.88 |
6 |
18 |
Blizzard |
Julie Pett |
COR |
Victoria |
158 |
58.51 |
7 |
# | HORSE | RIDER | REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACE |
20 |
Powerful Purpose |
Samantha Quinn-Steinberg |
COR |
Maple |
66.87 |
61.25 |
64.06 |
1 |
19 |
Jim Dandy |
Casey Barton |
COR |
Victoria |
65.00 |
60.93 |
62.97 |
2 |
4 |
Andrea's Friend |
Anje Bauck |
SLOV |
Lake of 2 Mtns |
65.93 |
58.75 |
62.34 |
3 |
21 |
Solo Spirit |
Allison Birdsall |
COR |
Uxbridge-Scugog |
65.00 |
59.06 |
62.03 |
4 |
18 |
Blizzard |
Julie Pett |
COR |
Victoria |
63.12 |
59.37 |
61.25 |
5 |
3 |
Trojan Warrior |
Heather Hanson |
SLOV |
United Counties |
56.56 |
58.43 |
57.50 |
6 |
22 |
Alfie |
Jessie Barrieau |
COR |
Victoria |
56.25 |
55.62 |
55.94 |
7 |
23 |
Tro-Dial |
Aimee Heroux |
COR |
Temiskaming |
56.87 |
51.25 |
54.06 |
8 |
BASIC 2 CHAMPION: | 20 POWERFUL PURPOSE SAMANTHAQUINN-STEINBERG |
RESERVE CHAMPION: | 19 JIM DANDY CASEY BARTON |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACE |
19 |
Jim Dandy |
Casey Barton |
COR |
Victoria |
13.83 |
12.52 |
26.35 |
1 |
20 |
Powerful Purpose |
Samantha Quinn-Steinberg |
COR |
Maple |
13.29 |
11.83 |
25.12 |
2 |
21 |
Solo Spirit |
Allison Birdsall |
COR |
Uxbridge-Scugog |
12.50 |
11.63 |
24.13 |
3 |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
POINTS |
PERCENT |
PLACING |
24 |
Full Monty |
Larissa Grabowski |
COR |
Durham |
186 |
66.42 |
1 |
10 |
Suna |
Brooke Olejnik |
WOR |
Caledon |
161 |
57.50 |
2 |
# | HORSE |
RIDER | REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACING |
24 |
Full Monty |
Larissa Grabowski |
WOR |
Caledon |
69.64 |
62.50 |
66.07 |
1 |
10 |
Suna |
Brooke Olejnik |
COR |
Durham |
62.50 |
56.43 |
59.47 |
2 |
BASIC 3 CHAMPION: | 24 FULL MONTY LARISSA GRABOWSKI |
RESERVE CHAMPION: | 10 SUNA BROOKE OLEJNIK |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
POINTS |
PERCENT |
PLACING |
25 |
Mayhem |
Megan Mattos |
COR |
Kawartha |
213 |
64.54 |
1 |
7 |
Earli Bird |
Anne-Marie Wightman |
SLOV |
Village Creek |
213 |
64.54 |
1 |
1 |
Winter Thyme |
Brittany Weaver |
SLOV |
Perth & District |
206 |
62.42 |
3 |
# |
HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACING |
7 |
Earli Bird |
Anne-Marie Wightman |
SLOV |
Village Creek |
65.55 |
61.66 |
63.61 |
1 |
1 |
Winter Thyme |
Brittany Weaver |
SLOV |
Perth & District |
64.16 |
57.77 |
60.97 |
2 |
25 |
Mayhem |
Megan Mattos |
COR |
Kawartha |
60.00 |
59.44 |
59.72 |
3 |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACING |
24 |
Full Monty |
Larissa Grabowski |
COR |
Durham |
11.26 |
11.10 |
22.36 |
1 |
BASIC 4 CHAMPION: | 7 ERLI BIRD ANNE-MARIE WIGHTMAN |
RESERVE CHAMPION: | 25 MAYHEM MEGAN MATTOS |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACING |
26 |
Gentle Ben |
Sarah Rae |
COR |
Victoria |
69.41 |
65.29 |
67.35 |
1 |
27 |
Avalon |
Jenny Rae |
COR |
Victoria |
64.70 |
55.58 |
60.14 |
2 |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
C |
B |
AVG |
PLACING |
26 |
Gentle Ben |
Sarah Rae |
COR |
Victoria |
67.64 |
64.18 |
65.91 |
1 |
27 |
Avalon |
Jenny Rae |
COR |
Victoria |
66.17 |
57.64 |
61.91 |
2 |
# | HORSE | RIDER |
REGION |
BRANCH |
MEDIUM 1B |
MEDIUM1 C |
TOTAL |
PLACING |
26 |
Gentle Ben |
Sarah Rae |
COR |
Victoria |
67.35 |
65.91 |
133.26 |
CHAMP |
27 |
Avalon |
Jenny Rae |
COR |
Victoria |
60.14 |
61.91 |
122.05 |
RES |
Team | Members | Class 1 Points | Class 2 Points | Total Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
COR Famous Players | Aimee Heroux | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1 |
Larissa Grabowski | 15 | 15 | 30 | ||
Megan Mattos | 16 | 14 | 30 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 80(60) | ||||
COR Dream Team | Casey Barton | 13 | 13 | 26 | 2 |
Samantha Quinn-Steinberg | 14 | 14 | 28 | ||
Jessie Barrieau | 13 | 10 | 23 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 77(54) | ||||
SLOV Kingston Connection | Anne-Marie Wightman | 16 | 15 | 31 | 3 |
Gina Billings | 10 | 12 | 22 | ||
Jenny Tennent | 11 | 111 | 22 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 75(53) | ||||
WOR/COR MixedTeam | Brooke Olejnik | 12 | 13 | 25 | 4 |
Brittany Veinot | 12 | 11 | 23 | ||
Allison Birdsall | 13 | 13 | 26 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 74(51) | ||||
SLOV Upward Bound | Brittany Weaver | 15 | 14 | 29 | 5 |
Jessica Laframboise | 9 | 11 | 20 | ||
Heather Hanson | 11 | 11 | 22 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 71(51) | ||||
SLOV Far East 13 | Anje Bauck | 13 | 13 | 26 | 6 |
Samantha Oxley | 10 | 8 | 18 | ||
Brianna Albright | 8 | 9 | 17 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 61(44) |
Team | Members | Class 1 Points | Class 2 Points | Total Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
COR All Stars | Jordan Thompson | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1 |
Sarah Kift | 12 | 12 | 24 | ||
Julie Pett | 11 | 13 | 24 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 49 | ||||
COR/WOR True Stars | Jenn Henshaw | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 |
Tiffany Kift | 12 | 13 | 25 | ||
TEAM TOTAL | 40 |
CENTRAL CANADIAN DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2001 Would like to thank the following sponsors for their generosity:
Elaine & Michael Davies, Hawkridge Farm
Gerry Mainse
Amherst Roofing
Apple Saddlery
Diana Bayer & Heroncrest Stables
Brooks Feed
Crazy Carousel
Greenhawk
Homestead Holdings
Horse World
Kentucky Equine Research
Night Heron Farm
Evelyne Orel
St. Lawrence Veterinary Clinic
Thousand Island Veterinary Services
Liz Tucker
Waste Recycling
Wiltons Feed & Tack Store
St. Lawrence-Ottawa Valley Pony Club Branches for their financial support
Ashton First Field
Kingston & Region
Perth & District
Ottawa Valley Hunt
Oxford Downs
Temperance Lake
United Counties
And all the Pony Club members (and parents) who worked hard to sell raffle tickets !!!
We would also like to thank the following officials and volunteers for their efforts towards these championships:
Judges: | Kitty Bowland (CEF SM) Joan Johnston (CEF SB) |
Stewards: | Christine Hickman (FEI) Robert Rosentretor (CEF S) |
Scribes: | Janet Allen Rebecca Johnston (Kingston & Region PC) |
Whips: | Heather Sherratt (Kingston & Region PC) Athen MacDonald (Kingston & Region PC) |
Scorers: | Louise Blakely (Kingston & Region PC) Kirsten Scott (Kingston & Region PC) |
Announcer: | Bob Tennent (Kingston & Region PC) |
Runners: | Heather Scrannage, Charlotte MacDonald, Ronnie Lloyd and
Melissa Laraby, all members of Kingston & Region Pony Club |
Security: | Gina Billings and Anne-Marie Whiteman of Village Creek Pony Club |
Hospitality: | Liz Tennent (Kingston & Region PC) |
Secretary Asst: | Janet Heaslip (Temperance Lake PC) |
Set up crew : | Temperance Lake and Kingston & Region Pony Club parents Judy & Allison Vanhorne, Janet and Alex Heaslip and Vicky and Angela (Unknown last name).
|
Everything else: | An assortment of dedicated parents including Pam Manders of Kingston & Region and other parents from Temperance Lake Pony Club, without whose support these championships would not have been able to take place. |