CANADIAN NATIONAL TETRATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Swimming
Lindsay Park Aquatic Center
Junior Girls |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Swim Time |
Score |
1 |
Inga Hansen |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
02:50:00 |
1000 |
1 |
Alex Bailey |
WOR |
London |
02:50:00 |
1000 |
2 |
Jennifer Wilson |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
03:00:00 |
960 |
3 |
Hannah Smith |
BCLM |
Vancouver |
03:00:00 |
960 |
4 |
Julia Marr |
WOR |
London |
03:12:50 |
910 |
5 |
Brittany Germain |
AB |
Devonshire |
03:15:50 |
898 |
6 |
Dorthey Binkley |
SLOV |
United Countries |
03:17:50 |
890 |
7 |
Kalyn Chalupa |
BCLM |
Panorama Ridge |
03:22:00 |
872 |
8 |
Meghan Fraser |
AB |
Devonshire |
03:26:50 |
854 |
9 |
Eden Smith |
COR |
Pause Awhile |
03:29:50 |
842 |
10 |
Jessica Kronlund |
AB |
Westbrook |
03:32:50 |
830 |
11 |
Rachael Leask |
AB |
Westbrook |
03:33:50 |
826 |
12 |
Jessica Leask |
AB |
Westbrook |
03:40:50 |
798 |
13 |
Devon Ambroise |
WOR |
London |
03:41:00 |
796 |
14 |
Emily Walker |
COR |
Durham |
03:41:50 |
794 |
15 |
Valerie Latour |
COR |
Pause Awhile |
03:51:00 |
756 |
16 |
Heather Agnew |
WOR |
Mount Nemo |
03:58:00 |
728 |
Senior Girls |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Swim Time |
Score |
1 |
Kari- Ann McNabb |
AB |
Cochrane |
02:33:50 |
1022 |
2 |
Tracy Feduck |
WOR |
Peace Bridge |
02:36:00 |
1012 |
3 |
Lauren Glanfield |
BCLM |
Hazelmere |
02:40:00 |
996 |
4 |
Nell Sanders |
WOR |
London |
02:46:00 |
972 |
5 |
Jeanette Johnson |
NS/NFLD |
Eastern Shore |
02:51:50 |
950 |
6 |
Tania Grad |
BCLM |
Panorama Ridge |
02:53:50 |
942 |
7 |
Caitlin Campbell |
WOR |
London |
02:54:00 |
940 |
8 |
Marika Welsh |
BCIN |
Vernon |
03:13:00 |
864 |
9 |
Jenine Dilts |
WOR |
London |
03:25:50 |
814 |
10 |
Erin Fieger |
SK |
Regina & District |
03:41:00 |
752 |
11 |
Tracey Smith |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
03:54:00 |
700 |
12 |
Chris Tyerman |
AB |
Red Deer |
Elim |
0 |
Junior Boys |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Swim Time |
Score |
1 |
Joseph Holownia |
NS/NFLD |
Tantramar |
02:18:50 |
1082 |
2 |
Jeremy Neilson |
AB |
Westbrook |
02:38:00 |
1004 |
3 |
Noel Clark |
AB |
Westbrook |
02:52:50 |
946 |
4 |
Ryan Mitchell |
WOR |
Caledon |
02:53:50 |
942 |
5 |
Randy Dare |
WOR |
London |
02:57:00 |
928 |
6 |
Wes Morrison |
WOR |
High County |
03:10:50 |
874 |
7 |
Chris Vanderwel |
BCLM |
Richmond |
03:13:00 |
864 |
8 |
Andrew Pike |
COR |
Tynedale |
03:34:00 |
780 |
9 |
Craig Pettersen |
COR |
Pause Awhile |
03:59:00 |
680 |
10 |
Wesley Barnes |
COR |
Pine Ridge |
04:12:50 |
626 |
11 |
Brian Morton |
BCLM |
Vancouver |
05:03:00 |
424 |
Senior Boys |
Placing |
Athlete |
Region |
Pony Club Branch |
Swim Time |
Score |
1 |
Will McNabb |
AB |
Cochrane |
02:25:00 |
988 |
2 |
Josh Riker-Fox |
AB |
Delacour |
02:37:00 |
940 |
3 |
Steven McLay |
BCLM |
Langley |
02:38:00 |
936 |
4 |
Brendan Bailey |
WOR |
London |
02:40:00 |
928 |
5 |
Terry Clark |
AB |
Westbrook |
02:41:50 |
922 |
6 |
Andrew Otto |
AB |
Prairie Rose |
02:49:00 |
892 |
7 |
Matt Grant |
BCLM |
Langley |
03:19:00 |
772 |
|