Regional Award Winners

CLICK ON THE LINKS BELOW FOR INFORMATION ABOUT THE AWARDS

 

REGIONAL AWARD WINNERS:

2015 TBA TBA
2014 TBA TBA
2013 TBA TBA
2012 TBA TBA
2011 Margrit Wigger Award Alexandra Morgan, Charleston Lake Tori Morgan, Charleston Lake Chloe Segal, Charleston Lake Colleen Adara Richardson, Appleton Melissa Bayer, Appleton,  Fiona Hunter, South Nation,
Pam Dillingham Awards D Rally: Kiana Gibson, United Counties
2010 Pam Dillingham Awards B/C Rally: Caitlyn Kidney, West Carleton
2009 Sandra Sillcox Award: Shelby Heinbuch, United Counties P.C., $500
Governor General’s Award: Charlotte Harman, Land O’Lakes PC, $1000
Pam Dillingham Awards C/B rally at Hawkridge: Matt Kidney (West Carleton) and Emma Walker (United Counties)
2008 Pam Dillingham Awards Rally at Rideau Carleton Raceway: Jessica Erickson, West Carleton PC C/B rally at Hawkridge: Christie Charbonneau, United Counties PC
2007 Pam Dillingham Awards Rally at Rideau Carleton Raceway: Morgan McKay, Oxford Downs PC
2006 Margrit Wigger Award Sarah Pearman, groom, Emily Fretts, Emily Upham Mills, Morgan Buzzell and Charlotte Harman, Land O’Lakes PC.
Jack de Graaf Awards Curtis Hall, Rideau PC Miranda Fouzie, Kingston and Region PC
Pam Dillingham Awards Regional Rally at Beaulieu: Emma Walker, United Counties PC Seeley’s Bay D Rally: Robin Ross, Land O’Lakes PC Hawkridge Summer Education Camp: Rebecca Arnold, Lake of Two Mountains PC
2005 Margrit Wigger Award Megan Glynn, Jordan Dunklin, Katie McKinley, and Ashley Airhart with groom Becky Courtney, Temperance Lake PC.
Pam Dillingham Awards Beaulieu Rally: Ally Howard, Oxford Downs PC Seeley’s Bay D Rally: Sarah Kidney, West Carleton PC
2004 Margrit Wigger Award Meghan Hewitt, Danielle Hewitt, Emily Upham-Mills, Charlotte Harman, Land O’Lakes, and Maxine Patenaude, United Counties PC.
Pam Dillingham Awards Hawkridge C Rally: Natasha Yates, Temperance Lake PC Hawkridge Tetrathlon Rally: Meghan Hewitt, Land O’Lakes PC Seeley’s Bay D Rally: Dani Davis, Kingston and Region PC
2003 Graduate Awards Heather Hanson (United Counties) Kirsten Scott (Kingston & Region) Lauren St George (Ottawa Valley Hunt)
Ten-Year Awards Shawna Carleton (Land O’Lakes) Heather Hanson (United Counties) Amy Harding (Kingston & Region) Chantal Hortop (Westwind) Melissa Miller (West Carleton) Stirling Miller (West Carleton) Kirsten Scott (Kingston & Region) Natasha Yates (Glen Scott)
Pam Dillingham Awards Seeley’s Bay D Rally: Hogan Fitzgerald, Land O’Lakes PC Hawkridge C Rally: Matt Kidney, West Carleton PC
2002 Governor General’s Awards: Kirsten Scott, Kingston & Region PC, $1000 Melissa MacKinnon, Ashton First Field PC, $500.00
Pam Dillingham Awards Hawkridge C Rally: Stirling Miller, West Carleton PC
2001 Pam Dillingham Awards Hawkridge C Rally: Dorothy Binkley, United Counties P.C.
2000 Pam Dillingham Awards Hawkridge C Rally: Chantal Hortop, West Wind P.C.